COPPA ITALIA

 


 

 

Primo turno

Viterbese Castrense - Rende 1-0
Sambenedettese - Unione Sanremo 1-0
Ternana - Pontedera 5-3 **
Catania - Como 3-0
Juve Stabia - Pistoiese 1-0
Pisa - Triestina 7-5 **
Monopoli - Piacenza 6-4 **
Carrarese - Imolese 0-1
Trapani - Campodarsego 1-0
Sudtirol - Albalonga 2-1
Feralpisalò - Virtus Francavilla 2-0
Robur Siena - Sicula Leonzio 2-0
Renate - Rezzato 0-2
Monza - Matelica 1-0
Casertana - AZ Picerno 2-0
Alessandria - Giana Erminio 0-1
Albinoleffe - Pordenone 0-1
Vicenza Virtus - Chieri 2-1

 

 

 

Secondo turno

Ascoli - Viterbese Castrense 0-4
Spezia - Sambenedettese 0-2
Carpi - Ternana 2-1
Foggia - Catania 1-3
Verona - Juve Stabia 4-1
Cremonese - Pisa 5-7 **
Brescia - Pro Vercelli 5-2 **
Perugia - Novara 1-3
Cittadella - Monopoli 1-0
Benevento - Imolese 3-1
Trapani - Cosenza 1-2 *
Venezia - Sudtirol 0-1
Lecce - Feralpisalò 1-0 *
Virtus Entella - Robur Siena 3-0
Salernitana - Rezzato 6-1
Padova - Monza 1-0
Livorno - Casertana 8-7 **
Crotone - Giana Erminio 4-0
Pescara - Pordenone 6-5 **
Palermo - Vicenza Virtus 8-7 **

 

 

 

Terzo turno

Sampdoria - Viterbese Castrense 1-0
Spezia - Spal 0-1
Sassuolo - Ternana 5-1
Catania - Verona 2-0
Parma - Pisa 0-1
Brescia - Novara 6-7 **
Empoli - Cittadella 0-3
Udinese - Benevento 1-2 *
Torino - Cosenza 4-0
Frosinone - Sudtirol 0-2
Genoa - Lecce 4-0
Virtus Entella - Salernitana 2-0
Bologna - Padova 2-0
Livorno - Crotone 0-1
Chievo - Pescara 1-0
Cagliari - Palermo 2-1

 

 

 

Quarto turno

Sampdoria - Spal 2-1
Sassuolo - Catania 2-1
Novara - Pisa 3-2
Benevento - Cittadella 1-0
Torino - Sudtirol 2-0
Genoa - Virtus Entella 9-10 **
Bologna - Crotone 3-0
Chievo - Cagliari 1-2

 

 

 

Ottavi

Sampdoria - Milan 0-2 *
Napoli - Sassuolo 2-0
Lazio - Novara 4-1
Inter - Benevento 6-2
Torino - Fiorentina 0-2
Roma - Virtus Entella 4-0
Bologna - Juventus 0-2
Cagliari - Atalanta 0-2

 

 

 

Quarti

Milan - Napoli 2-0
Inter - Lazio 4-5 **
Fiorentina - Roma 7-1
Atalanta - Juventus 3-0

 

 

 

Semifinali

Lazio - Milan 0-0 1-0
Fiorentina - Atalanta 3-3 1-2

 

 

Finale

Lazio - Atalanta 2-0

 

Campione: LAZIO

 

* gare decise ai tempi supplementari

** gare decise ai calci di rigore